15 Dec

BRIGHTON FRINGE 2018

When:
Friday 4 May, 2018 @ 6:15pm – Sunday 3 June, 2018 @ 11:00pm
2018-05-04T18:15:00+01:00
2018-06-03T23:00:00+01:00
Where:
Upper Lounge

The best comedy on the Fringe – all at the Caroline of Brunswick!

Fri 4 May
6:15pm David Mills: Focus People!
7:30pm Wheely Wheel Wheely Wheely Wheely
8:45pm Alasdair Beckett-King: Full Velvet Jacket
10:00pm Sam and Ben: Aliems!
11:15pm On the Edge Comedy
0:30am The Clinic with Gloria Hole & Mark Grimshaw

Sat 5 May
1:15pm Matt Duwell: Snowflake it ’til You Make It
2:30pm Dave Fensome: Dave
3:45pm Mixed Up Heads
5:00pm The Very Well-Fed Caterpillar
6:15pm David Mills: Focus People!
7:30pm Wheely Wheel Wheely Wheely Wheely
8:45pm Alasdair Beckett-King: Full Velvet Jacket
10:00pm Sam and Ben: Aliems!
11:15pm Fabulon
0:30am The Clinic with Gloria Hole & Mark Grimshaw

Sun 6 May
1:15pm Matt Duwell: Snowflake it ’til You Make It
2:30pm The Parantheticals: Improdyssey
3:45pm Choose Your Own Comedy Adventure
5:00pm The Very Well-Fed Caterpillar
6:15pm Gráinne Maguire: I Call My Vagina the Psychopath Test
7:30pm Troy Hawke: Reminded
8:45pm Alasdair Beckett-King: Full Velvet Jacket
10:00pm The Clinic with Gloria Hole & Mark Grimshaw

Mon 7 May
1:15pm Mixed Up Heads
2:30pm The Parantheticals: Improdyssey
3:45pm Choose Your Own Comedy Adventure
5:00pm Fabulon
6:15pm Sarah Keyworth: Dark Horse
7:30pm Steve Bugeja
8:45pm David Terence: Mind Show – Unboxing
10:00pm The Clinic with Gloria Hole & Mark Grimshaw

Tue 8 May
6:15pm Sarah Keyworth: Dark Horse
7:30pm Steve Bugeja
8:45pm David Terence: Mind Show – Unboxing
10:00pm Ian Lane: Bodily

Wed 9 May
6:15pm Sarah Keyworth: Dark Horse
7:30pm Harriet Kemsley’s New Show
8:45pm Adele Cliff: Sheep
10:00pm Nicoletta Wylde is Afraid of the Dark

Thu 10 May
6:15pm Oliver Coleman: Variations on a Dream
7:30pm Harriet Kemsley’s New Show
8:45pm Blondes on Bicycles
10:00pm Nicoletta Wylde is Afraid of the Dark

Fri 11 May
6:15pm Rosco McClelland
7:30pm Twonkey’s Night Train to Liechtenstein
8:45pm Sean McLoughlin: Living Well is the Best Revenge
10:00pm Mixed Up Heads
11:15pm On the Edge Comedy

Sat 12 May
1:15pm Kelsey de Almeida: I’m Very Different People
2:30pm Adam Larter: Boogie Knights
3:45pm Ahem… You Can’t Go Around Doing Stuff Like That!
5:00pm Darren Walsh: Massive Punt
6:15pm Rosco McClelland
7:30pm Twonkey’s Night Train to Liechtenstein
8:45pm Sean McLoughlin: Living Well is the Best Revenge
10:00pm Robin Morgan: Honeymoon
11:15pm Fabulon
0:30am Oliver Coleman: Variations on a Dream

Sun 13 May
1:15pm Mixed Up Heads
2:30pm Joe Wells: I Hope I Die Before I Start Voting Conservative
3:45pm Ahem… You Can’t Go Around Doing Stuff Like That!
5:00pm Darren Walsh: Massive Punt
6:15pm Gráinne Maguire: I Call My Vagina the Psychopath Test
7:30pm Troy Hawke: Reminded
8:45pm Sean McLoughlin: Living Well is the Best Revenge
10:00pm Narin Oz: Bonqrz

Mon 14 May
6:15pm Oliver Coleman: Variations on a Dream
7:30pm Amadeus Martin: A History of Pet Hates
8:45pm David Terence: Mind Show – Unboxing
10:00pm Narin Oz: Bonqrz

Tue 15 May
6:15pm Northern Power Blouse: Up Your Promenade
7:30pm Amadeus Martin: A History of Pet Hates
8:45pm David Terence: Mind Show – Unboxing
10:00pm Narin Oz: Bonqrz

Wed 16 May
6:15pm Trishelle: Out of Order
7:30pm Dominic Holland: The Glory Year
8:45pm Adele Cliff: Sheep
10:00pm Nicoletta Wylde is Afraid of the Dark

Thu 17 May
6:15pm Trishelle: Out of Order
7:30pm Dominic Holland: The Glory Year
8:45pm Blondes on Bicycles
10:00pm Nicoletta Wylde is Afraid of the Dark

Fri 18 May
6:15pm David Mills: Focus People!
7:30pm Adam Hess: Bubbles
8:45pm Juliet Meyers: Bikes & Dogs & Rock & Roll
10:00pm Mixed Up Heads
10:00pm On the Edge Comedy

Sat 19 May
1:15pm Kelsey de Almeida: I’m Very Different People
2:30pm Dave Fensome: Dave
3:45pm NowThat’s What I Call a Game Show!
5:00pm Catherine Bohart
6:15pm David Mills: Focus People!
7:30pm Katharine Ferns is In Stitches
8:45pm Laughs with Tricks
10:00pm Robin Morgan: Honeymoon
11:15pm Fabulon
0:30am Ishi Khan-Jackson: I’mMigrant!

Sun 20 May
1:15pm Kelsey de Almeida: I’m Very Different People
2:30pm Ishi Khan-Jackson: I’mMigrant!
3:45pm NowThat’s What I Call a Game Show!
5:00pm Catherine Bohart
6:15pm Gráinne Maguire: I Call My Vagina the Psychopath Test
7:30pm Katharine Ferns is In Stitches
8:45pm Laughs with Tricks
10:00pm Ian Lane: Bodily

Mon 21 May
6:15pm The Very Well-Fed Caterpillar
7:30pm Katharine Ferns: Between One Ferns
8:45pm Frank Foucault: Shoes
10:00pm Fabulon

Tue 22 May
6:15pm Northern Power Blouse: Up Your Promenade
7:30pm Katharine Ferns: Between One Ferns
8:45pm Adam Hess: Bubbles
10:00pm Frank Foucault: Shoes

Wed 23 May
6:15pm Adele Cliff: Sheep
7:30pm Katharine Ferns: Between One Ferns
8:45pm Frank Foucault: Shoes
10:00pm James Barr: Thirst Tap

Thu 24 May
6:15pm Trishelle: Out of Order
7:30pm Katharine Ferns: Between One Ferns
8:45pm Blondes on Bicycles
10:00pm James Barr: Thirst Tap

Fri 25 May
6:15pm Trishelle: Out of Order
7:30pm Massive Dad
8:45pm Juliet Meyers: Bikes & Dogs & Rock & Roll
10:00pm James Barr: Thirst Tap
11:15pm On the Edge Comedy

Sat 26 May
1:15pm Matt Duwell: Snowflake it ’til You Make It
2:30pm Ishi Khan-Jackson: I’mMigrant!
3:45pm NowThat’s What I Call a Game Show!
5:00pm Darren Walsh: Massive Punt
6:15pm Paul Wade: Mortal
7:30pm Massive Dad
8:45pm Laughs with Tricks
10:00pm Ian Lane: Bodily
11:15pm Fabulon
0:30am Ishi Khan-Jackson: I’mMigrant!

Sun 27 May
1:15pm Matt Duwell: Snowflake it ’til You Make It
2:30pm Ahem… You Can’t Go Around Doing Stuff Like That!
3:45pm NowThat’s What I Call a Game Show!
5:00pm Kelsey de Almeida: I’m Very Different People
6:15pm Gráinne Maguire: I Call My Vagina the Psychopath Test
7:30pm Troy Hawke: Reminded
8:45pm Laughs with Tricks
10:00pm Fabulon

Mon 28 May
1:15pm Ian Smith
2:30pm Ahem… You Can’t Go Around Doing Stuff Like That!
3:45pm Zahra: Warrior Nor Princess
5:00pm Paul Wade: Mortal
6:15pm Ishi Khan-Jackson: I’mMigrant!
7:30pm Nathan Willcock: Holland, 1980
8:45pm Wheely Wheely Wheely Wheely Wheely
10:00pm Fabulon

Tue 29 May
6:15pm Now That’s Who I Call Archie Henderson
7:30pm Nathan Willcock: Holland, 1980
8:45pm Wheely Wheely Wheely Wheely Wheely
10:00pm Fabulon

Wed 30 May
6:15pm Now That’s Who I Call Archie Henderson
7:30pm Nathan Willcock: Holland, 1980
8:45pm Adele Cliff: Sheep
10:00pm Fabulon

Thu 31 May
6:15pm Matt Stellingwerf: Bachelor of Arts
7:30pm Harriet Kemsley’s New Show
8:45pm Blondes on Bicycles
10:00pm Rufus & Vendetta’s Never Have I Ever…

Fri 1 June
6:15pm Amadeus Martin: A History of Pet Hates
7:30pm Harriet Kemsley’s New Show
8:45pm Sean McLoughlin: Living Well is the Best Revenge
10:00pm Mixed Up Heads
11:15pm Rufus & Vendetta’s Never Have I Ever…
0:30am Daniel Muggleton: Mouth Breather

Sat 2 June
Midday Harriet Braine’s Apocalibrary
1:15pm Ian Smith
2:30pm Dave Fensome: Dave
3:45pm Choose Your Own Comedy Adventure
5:00pm Next Best Thing on Next Best Thing
6:15pm Nathan Cassidy: If I Caused the Financial Crash of 2008
7:30pm Adam Hess: Bubbles
8:45pm Sean McLoughlin: Living Well is the Best Revenge
10:00pm Robin Morgan: Honeymoon
11:15pm Rufus & Vendetta’s Never Have I Ever…
0:30am Daniel Muggleton: Mouth Breather

Sun 3 June
Midday Harriet Braine’s Apocalibrary
1:15pm Ian Smith
2:30pm Joe Wells: I Hope I Die Before I Start Voting Conservative
3:45pm Choose Your Own Comedy Adventure
5:00pm Next Best Thing on Next Best Thing
6:15pm Nathan Cassidy: If I Caused the Financial Crash of 2008
7:30pm Troy Hawke: Reminded
8:45pm Sean McLoughlin: Living Well is the Best Revenge
10:00pm Everybody’s Crazy… Or Maybe It’s Just Me!