15 Dec

BRIGHTON FRINGE 2017

When:
Friday 5 May, 2017 @ 6:15pm – Sunday 4 June, 2017 @ 11:00pm
2017-05-05T18:15:00+01:00
2017-06-04T23:00:00+01:00
Where:
Upper Lounge

The best comedy on the Fringe – all at the Caroline of Brunswick!

Mon 15 May
6:15pm Annabelszki: Professional Break Up Artist
7:30pm John Hastings Works!!!
8:45pm David Terrence: Fried Mind Show
10:00pm Matt Duwell: A Pessimist’s Guide to Being Happy

Tue 16 May
6:15pm Annabelszki: Professional Break Up Artist
7:30pm Woof Woof Meow Meow
8:45pm David Terrence: Fried Mind Show
10:00pm Matt Duwell: A Pessimist’s Guide to Being Happy

Wed 17 May
6:15pm LAnnabelszki: Professional Break Up Artist
7:30pm Woof Woof Meow Meow
8:45pm David Terrence: Fried Mind Show
10:00pm Matt Duwell: A Pessimist’s Guide to Being Happy

Thu 18 May
6:15pm The Alasdair Beckett-King Mysteries
7:30pm Simon Caine: Laughter is the Best Placebo
8:45pm David Terrence: Fried Mind Show
10:00pm James Loveridge

Fri 19 May
6:15pm The Alasdair Beckett-King Mysteries
7:30pm Stuart Black: Flea Circus
8:45pm Robin Morgan: Free Man
10:00pm Sean McLoughlin: You Can’t Ignore Me Forever
11:15pm Haven’t a Clue..!
12:30am Sara Mason: A Beginner’s Guide to Bondage

Sat 20 May
12:00pm Mark Steel
1:15pm A Bit of Magic with Stu & Friends
2:30pm John Hastings Works!!!
3:45pm Next Best Thing: How to Be Good at Everything
5:00pm James Bennison: Winner
6:15pm The Alasdair Beckett-King Mysteries
7:30pm Stuart Black: Flea Circus
8:45pm Athena Kugblenu: Reality Check
10:00pm Sean McLoughlin: You Can’t Ignore Me Forever
11:15pm Haven’t a Clue..!
12:30am James Bennison: Tinder Live

Sun 21 May
1:15pm A Bit of Magic with Stu & Friends
2:30pm John Hastings Works!!!
3:45pm Next Best Thing: How to Be Good at Everything
5:00pm James Bennison: Winner
6:15pm Stuart Black: Flea Circus
7:30pm Troy Hawke: A Hawke Needs Both Wings…
8:45pm Jessica Fostekew: You Know What I Did Last Summer
10:00pm Sean McLoughlin: You Can’t Ignore Me Forever

Mon 22 May
6:15pm Phil Jerrod: Submerged
7:30pm Northern Power Blouse
8:45pm John Hastings Works!!!
10:00pm James Loveridge

Tue 23 May
6:15pm Phil Jerrod: Submerged
7:30pm Paul McCaffrey
8:45pm John Hastings Works!!!
10:00pm James Loveridge

Wed 24 May
6:15pm Phil Jerrod: Submerged
7:30pm Paul McCaffrey
8:45pm John Hastings Works!!!
10:00pm Samantha Pressdee

Thu 25 May
6:15pm Jonny Awsum: Honey, I Promised the Kid
7:30pm Simon Caine: Laughter is the Best Placebo
8:45pm John Hastings Works!!!
10:00pm Samantha Pressdee

Fri 26 May
6:15pm Simon Caine: Laughter is the Best Placebo
7:30pm Stuart Black: Flea Circus
8:45pm Amadeus Martin: Binge Thinking
10:00pm Wisebowm: The Struggle is Real
11:15pm LoveHard: Murdered by Murder
12:30am Sara Mason: A Beginner’s Guide to Bondage

Sat 27 May
1:15pm David McIver: Stop it David, We are Having Too Much Fun
2:30pm Fiona Sagar: Sagar Mega Drive
3:45pm Miranda Kane’s Flying Penis
5:00pm James Bennison: Winner
6:15pm Lucy Pearman: WIP & A Cabbage
7:30pm Stuart Black: Flea Circus
8:45pm Amadeus Martin: Binge Thinking
10:00pm Wisebowm: The Struggle is Real
11:15pm LoveHard: Murdered by Murder
12:30am James Bennison: Tinder Live

Sun 28 May
1:15pm Miranda Kane’s Flying Penis
2:30pm Jack Left Town: The Improvised Rock Documentary
3:45pm LoveHard: Murdered by Murder
5:00pm James Bennison: Winner
6:15pm Dirty White Boys: Stupid
7:30pm Troy Hawke: A Hawke Needs Both Wings…
8:45pm Amadeus Martin: Binge Thinking
10:00pm Wisebowm: The Struggle is Real

Mon 29 May
1:15pm David Sheeran: I am Donut
2:30pm Jack Left Town: The Improvised Rock Documentary
3:45pm David Sheeran: I am Donut
5:00pm Fiona Sagar: Sagar Mega Drive
6:15pm Dirty White Boys: Stupid
7:30pm Northern Power Blouse
8:45pm Carly Smallman: Terrible Stories About Why I Keep Ruining it for Myself
10:00pm Wisebowm: The Struggle is Real

Tue 30 May
6:15pm Andrea Hubert
7:30pm Amy Howerska
8:45pm Carly Smallman: Terrible Stories About Why I Keep Ruining it for Myself
10:00pm Dana Alexander: The Milk is Not Free, But Sometimes it is On Sale

Wed 31 May
6:15pm Andrea Hubert
7:30pm Amy Howerska
8:45pm Steve Bugeja: Summer Camp
10:00pm Dana Alexander: The Milk is Not Free, But Sometimes it is On Sale

Thu 1 June
6:15pm Stephanie Laing: Mad About the Boy
7:30pm Amy Howerska
8:45pm Steve Bugeja: Summer Camp
10:00pm Eleanor Conway

Fri 2 June
6:15pm Stephanie Laing: Mad About the Boy
7:30pm Amy Howerska
8:45pm Nathan Cassidy: The Man in the Arena
10:00pm Damian Clark: Son of a Moth
11:15pm David Sheeran: I am Donut
12:30am Brodi Snook & Dave Fensome: Paranoid

Sat 3 June
1:15pm David McIver: Stop it David, We are Having Too Much Fun
2:30pm Brodi Snook & Dave Fensome: Paranoid
3:45pm Sarah Callaghan: The Pigeon Dying Under the Bush
5:00pm Woof Woof Meow Meow
6:15pm Stephanie Laing: Mad About the Boy
7:30pm Amy Howerska
8:45pm Nathan Cassidy: The Man in the Arena
10:00pm Eleanor Conway
11:15pm Damian Clark: Son of a Moth
12:30am David Sheeran: I am Donut

Sun 4 June
12:00pm Mark Steel
1:15pm Nathan Cassidy: Watch This. Love Me. It’s Deep.
2:30pm Brodi Snook & Dave Fensome: Paranoid
3:45pm Sarah Callaghan: The Pigeon Dying Under the Bush
5:00pm Woof Woof Meow Meow
6:15pm Stephanie Laing: Mad About the Boy
7:30pm Fiona Sagar: Sagar Mega Drive
8:45pm Nathan Cassidy: The Man in the Arena
10:00pm Damian Clark: Son of a Moth